Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Interior change? :D


Dear blog. im back to update. again! missed me? IM SURE! ;D
i didn get enough sleep last night. talked to Howard and Dylan till bout 6am?
slept for two plus hours? woke up, saw furniture all outside dy. Philip they all come dy.
OH OH, everything's settled dy. no more conflicts! YAYYY! :)
wow. damn, these boys work so fast! we redid the WHOLE living room! LITERALLY.
this is practically for my mum's birthday and her belated Christmas pressie! :)
Just to have a place that is so comfortable and warm after hard day at work.
been planning this with Philip and Aty Yu since like, October? :O

so yeah, today many came to help! yayy. including Zitao and Uncle Eric! :D
us youth - me, my bro, Howard, Dylan, Linus, Ivory, Dylan, Abigail, John & Joseph.
starting painting the walls the ceiling, basically everything la -.-
even all the coffee tables, we "syelek-ed" them to look more.. warm? o.o
house damn dirty after everything. my ceiling is blue with white mists o.o
long story short, everything is awesome. thank you for helping everybody. appreciated!
and thanks popo for cooking us lunch and tea break :)

Basically we all had a tiring yet fun and fruitful day! woohoo!
everything was done within 8am till 4.45pm. everyone sleepy dy! .__.
i think if we had enough time, we'd do like, every room! HAHAH! :D
surprised mummy when she came home. she was amazed that we pulled it off!
oh wells, pictures tell a million words. so yeahhh! :)


BEFORE RENOVATION :) so dull and dead looking! :O
and so many things were clustered everywhere! gosh.
dont know how many bags of rubbish i had this evening! D:

The results AFTER renovating! wow right? the feels so romantic & homey. :)
especially at night. morning not so. effects meant for night time. ahah! 
the only thing i dont like is the front door! -_____-! the colour is blergh.
but overall everyone is satisfied! :D <3


decorated the place with mostly lighting, candles, flowers, rocks and stuffs.
the lights at night are amazing. so warming to your heart :)
examples of the lights above.


Overall had the most tiring day ever. im yawning while im typing this. HAHA :)
kept sneaking naps in between working the whole afternoon. not the only one!
was and is seriously tired. oh gosh. thats what you get for not sleeping! Zzz! -.-
well nuff said bout the happenings whole morning and noon. :)

bathed, ate bla bla. went online. few secs later, Bry popped up on chatbox :)
chatted bout his buddy first. filled him up on news. then sudd, random talk.
awww, i miss that so much. it made my day! whiee.
i am seriously thinking bout asking him back. lol. this time i zui him! :P
but but got some people think it's not good for me. butt aaahhhhhh, sien -.-
nvm lah. we shall see the situation first. i miss him. alot.
and i wanna end 2010 and start 2011 with him :) back to square one? <3

well, idk lah. gonna split myself on the 31st. evening till 11 plus at dance dinner.
then, almost midnight go Miishan house watch fireworks. woots! <3
the next day off to Damai for day trip. not gonna over night anymore. :B
then after Damai that very night, dance jamming at Spring i think? im so busy! -.-
hope my body-battery can last that long. haha. quite worn out now! :S
Gonna go out to find pressie for gift exchange with dance peoples tmr. hmmm :/

K. NUFF SAID. RETREAT TO BED. NYTE NYTE! <3
"Boy, i still love you. Be mine?" - easy typed, hard to say! D:


Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Masquerade Ball 2010.


Hello, im back bloggers! time for updates. ngehehe! :D
went to a Masquerade ball at Sarawak Club on the 10th of Dec 2010.
just a formal sit down dinner with music and dancing. went with my group. (Y)


simple make up done there LOL. 


then, ta-da. me, for the night :))


a Masquerade ball means we needa wear masks. we all got two each LOL.
so yeah. Abigail, Ivory and mee.


the dance floor was packed that night :D


took many many photos of the night :D woots woots.


another guy with a camera. Howard :)


Ivory, August and Abigail :)


these two are really lucky. got pictures together everywhere they go! LOL (:


Dylan and his girl. appreciate her or i'll kick your ass, dude! :)


Eugenie and i! my hip hop hot mama ;) <3


few of our seniors :)


girls jut wanna have fun :)


boys get drunk and drink cause the bitterness of the beer helps 
them forget bout the sweetness of the girl.
girls eat chocolate so cure the bitterness of the break up. 
makes sense eh? (:


aww ;)


we danced, took loadsa pictures, ate, talked, laughed etc that night,
definitely a night to remember :D <3


with our dance bosss. Aunty Yu :D


had fun that night. haha. gonna leave for JB then SG the next morning.
went home was bout midnight already. so yeah, packed the remainders and zzzz.
what a night it has been ;) <3 <3

P.S- i never thought bout you. not even once, it felt.... peaceful :)

Saturday, November 27, 2010

DAMAI. 25th NOV 2010.


went to a day-trip to Damai with friends. haha! they walked to my house in the morning (:
then followed my mum's friends car up! we had to wake up damn early -.-
cause my mum got some Haggai thingy up at damai with other churches -.-


Ivory at my house waiting for car. (:
the drive took only half an hour cause the driver drive damn fast o.o
me, her, Howard and Dylan squeezed in the back seat! not comfortable at all! -.- 


when we reached Damai. we had to wait in the lobby till bout 9am, bla bla stupid rules.
then so chun got one of our church members got a room, so yeah we just "borrow" the room ;)
so no need wait at lobby dy! woots!


the four of us with Aunty Siew Hoon (:
Howard, Me, Ivory, Aty and Dylan.


the room. Ivory and i (:


Lydia and i. ignore my hair. the weather was crazy up there! (: 


we didn waste another minute, so we changed and headed to the beach! :D


like, FINALLY! :D


i dont really like sea water so i refused to get wet. haha!
the boys had some fun though! the waves were extra large that day o.o


smiles! :D


yes, i am THE tam chiak pig :P
didn eat any breakfast what -.- 


we practically had the whole beach to ourselves since it was so damn early.
so yeah, they even raced. that was how bored we were. lol!
i ran with Howard then halfway give up. not fit anymore mans! :S 


we somewhat buried Dylan? hehe. he didn wanna get out after that -.-


yes yes, i wrote his name on the sand but the waves washed it away.
so i wrote his name on my heart, and i guess it'll leave a mark there forever (:
i love you :D


my nail colour for that day. wheeee. i stood by the sea side awhile, alone.
just enjoying the early morning sea breeze and waves lapping at feet.
i missed him. wish he was there with me. darn, so emo -.-


i lovee the beach. we chilled there most of the time.

Howard : my bii is just on the other side of this sea. i miss her.
Dylan : wish she wasnt at vacation but here with me.
Ivory : darn, i wished we weren't forced to break up. i still love him.

me? for me to know, for you to find out. hehe. the beach makes me so calm. 
im so getting a beach house next time. lol :D

anyways, went to swim at the swimming pool. ate mangoes. lol! :D
and dived into th pool when the person in charge not looking. awesome fun! (:
then after a few hours, back to the chalet, ate lunch, and we all fell asleep while watching Mr. Bean.
i slept the least. they all ditch me for sleeping -.- so good hoh?


after finally getting them to wake up, we went golfing :D 
i suck so badly -.- keep hitting the ball somewhere else -.-
then met into these group of people there. damn cha si lang. and so chun they nextdoor to us.
gosh. made the rest so pissed. haha! they are weird people -.-


i suck in this! (:
after that the sun came out and we all sweated. so yeah, decided to go swimming!
this time went to the "up-there" one. lol. dont know how to say.
had to walk dozen flights of stairs. tiring but worth it! (:


is it not beautiful? aww. i love this place. we had lotsa fun there too.
then we macam become light bulb to the ang mo lang. they pakto till so HOT one -.-
so we all  felt damn awkward. HAHA! i dont know how to swim.
but i have three lifeguards, so oh wells. who cares. :D

swam then became kinda hungry? so ordered food to eat.
then continue swimming. then bathed up there, etc etc. then made our way back down.
on the way back to our room, i saw SO MANY GREENIANS. Harry's group, 
Ah Lun & Ah Xiang's group, and so on. gosh. they stare at me, then i stare back. LOLOLL.

went back to the chalet and chilled while playing truth or dare. woots.
we ate koko-krunch with fresh milk. yums! :D
at bout 7pm, we went to the lobby to wait for my mum.


went for dinner at Palm Beach. Aunty Sue chia-ed us. thanks! :D
the weather was ferocious! the wind was blowing like crazy! but i like :D
talk talk talk, eat eat eat, then finally go home bout 10.30pm?
reached home at bout 11 something. washed up, online doing stuffs till about 3am,
then finally tucked into bed. i got tanned already! D: so sad!
oh wells, thats all for Damai post. might go again soon. this time i bring him :D
if possible. i pray for a beautiful miracle. <3

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Santubong Hike.

Hello. im back to this blog of mine! :D
anyways, yesterday woke up early bout 6am, and got ready.
about 7.45am, Dennis picked me up and we went to have breakfast.
i didn eat though since i dont usually eat food before exercising. later feel so uncomfortable :S
so yeah, then start journey! lol. Dennis drove us there.

However it started raining before we even started. bummer much -.-
but luckily after a while, it stopped raining. AMEN! :D

so we started at bout 9 something. woots. i felt fit suddenly :P
it was kinda dangerous cause it just rained. and its slippery.
and dang, so many annoying mosquitoes. it made us hike faster and faster.

and guess what Howard did while hiking up? look closely at the photo.

YES. HE WAS ON THE PHONE WITH HIS GIRL!

omg. we all don't understand how he is capable of doing that! o__o

hike hike hike. we didn go the long way though. since Dennis had plans in the afternoon.
and cause he was the only adult. not safe cause this time got a girl : ME! :P

we reached the waterfall :D
i am afraid of heights. so yeah. they nge nge jump on the bridge to scare me -.-

us - Howard, Dylan and ME :D

:D

i sat there on that log helping them take pictures etc.
hehe. they tried to pull me in the water but i refused. HEHE.
but they splashed me like what. haha, at least i went until waist level :D

them enjoying the waterfall splashes (:

awesome place for a picnic :D

RELAX.

HAHAH. i bet it was refreshing. we stayed there longer than we intended.
we wanted to stay bout 30 minutes which eventually stretched to 2 hours! :D

they missed the rest of the hiking humans who weren't there with them.
so they poser their poses :P

Howard. Dylan. Dennis.

DO-RE-MI. Dennis is the tallest one there actually :P

awesome place right? so beautiful (:
honestly nobody wanted to leave it. but then the thunder started roaring, so yeah.
got our stuffs and started hiking back down.

the leech we saw. eeek! ._.

hiking down.

i accidently slipped. shit much. my ankle wasnt broken, luckily.
ngeh. it was my right ankle. the last time i injured it so terribly was during sports day.
so yeah, im actually kinda lucky i could still hike down. pheww.
if not dont know whose the oh so lucky person to carry me down! HAHA! :P

went to Damai to wash up etc. wanted to go to the beach, but it rained so heavily.
DAMMMIIIITTT. spoil my mood. darn. wanted to go so badly ):
so went to a place to eat, named....., i dont know lah -.-
the food was terrible. gosh. it used to be better bout 10 years ago when i used to come.
we even saw rats running about on top of us. o__o
we regretted and decided next time when we come hiking again,
we shall drive straight to KADO.

gonna go hiking and this time to the very top soon. esp. after all the injuries are gone.
HEHEHE. finally exercised a lot. i feel so much healthier.
reached home, bathed and slept basically the whole time from 2pm-12pm today :P

HAHA. so now here blogging. tonight pot bless for youth.
anyone wanna come with me? (:

OH DARL, if you're reading this, are you still using your digi number?
i miss texting you. heheheeeee. miss you leh :D



P.S- i wish to have nothing else to wish for cause i got everything already.